Golden Visa

Did you know that with the acquisition of the Golden Visa you can obtain the Spanish residence permit?

 

What is it and what are the benefits of the so-called "Golden Visa":

 

Golden Visa is the way to call the residence permit that the Spanish government offers to foreign investors for the purchase of real estate.

 

Since September 27, 2013, according to law 14/2013, citizens from non-EU countries can obtain a residence permit provided they make a minimum investment of € 500,000 in real estate (free of charge) within the Spanish territory.

 

The validity of this permit is 1 year, extendable to 2 and up to a maximum of 5 years. From the 5th year, the investor can apply for a permanent residence permit.

 

Benefits: To be able to reside in Spain, to have access to the best European educational institutions, as well as to have guaranteed travel throughout the Schengen territory.

 

Requirements: Be over 18 years of age, have no criminal record and have a public or private health insurance authorized in Spain.

 

At Finques Ferreri we want to help you obtain your Golden Visa. Our collaborators will advise you and help you process this document.

ATTENTION This site uses cookies. By browsing the site you will consent to its use. Learn more about the use of cookies.

ПриниматьКак настроить